TILE_ADDITIVES

Unipherol U-14 NP

Description:
Antioxidant for cosmetics based on natural ingredients without paraben.

Class:
Additive

Function:
Antioxidants

INCI Name:
Isopropyl Myristate, Lecithin, Tocopherol

Appearance at 20°C:
Viscous liquid

Solubility:
Miscible with vegetable oils and fats, petrolatum, synthetic triglycerides, ester oils, waxes, and other types of cosmetic oils. Insoluble in water

Dosage:
Approx. 0.5%

Regulatory:
No restrictions

Login to download technical information